Latest News

Down All-County Fixtures 6th-13th July.

Tuesday, July 7, 2015

Mon 06 Jul
2015 Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 1
Venue: Burren, Burren V Mayobridge19:30, 
Venue: Saval, Saval V Loughinisland19:30, 

South Down U14 Football League Division 1
Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Ballyholland19:30, 

South Down U14 Football League Division 3
Venue: St Michael's, Tir na nOg V Clonduff19:30, 
Venue: Atticall, Atticall V Burren19:30, 

South Down U14 Football League Division 2 (Bottom 6 Play Off)
Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V Annaclone19:30, 
Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor V Eire Og19:30, 

East Down U14 Football League Division 1
Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Bredagh19:30, 
Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Loughinisland19:30, 
Venue: Saul, Saul V Downpatrick19:30, 

East Down U14 Football League Division 2 (13 a-side)
Venue: St John's, St John's V Aughlisnafin19:30, 
Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness V St Paul's19:30, 
Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Teconnaught19:30, 

East Down U14 Football League Division 3 (11 a-side)
Venue: Dundrum, Dundrum V Bright19:30, 
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Ardglass19:30, 
Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Darragh Cross19:30, 
Venue: Dromara, Dromara V Kilclief19:30, 

Down All County Hurling League Division 1
Venue: Ballycran, Ballycran V Shamrocks19:30, 

Down GAA - Betsy Gray
Venue: Ballygalget, Ballygalget V Castlewellan19:30, 
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Kilclief19:30, 

Tue 07 Jul
2015 Down All County Minor Football League

Venue: Páirc Liam Uí Ír, Warrenpoint V Carryduff19:30, 
Venue: Burren, Burren V Mayobridge19:30, 
Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V Bryansford19:30, 
Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor V Saul19:30, 
Venue: Abbey CBS, Shamrocks V Bredagh19:30, 

South Down Minor Football League
Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V Longstone19:30, 

East Down Minor Football League Division 1
Venue: St Pauls, St Paul's V Teconnaught19:30, 
Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Darragh Cross19:30, 
Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Downpatrick19:30, 
Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Castlewellan19:30, 

East Down Minor Football League Division 2
Venue: Annsborough, Aughlisnafin V Dromara19:30, 
Venue: Ardglass GAC, Ardglass V Drumaness19:30, 
Venue: Dundrum, Dundrum V St John's19:30, 
Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Bright19:30, 

South Down Minor Football League(Bottom 5)
Venue: Saval, Saval V Clann na nGael19:30, 
Venue: Clann na Banna, St Patrick V Ballymartin19:30, 

Down U16 Hurling League
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Warrenpoint19:30, 

Down U12 Hurling League (Summer League)
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Warrenpoint19:30, 

Wed 08 Jul
2015 Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 1

Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Bredagh19:30, 
Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Rostrevor19:30, 
Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V Kilcoo19:30, 
Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Burren19:30, 

2015 Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 2
Venue: Longstone, Longstone V Tullylish19:30, 
Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V An Ríocht19:30, 
Venue: Páirc Liam Uí Ír, Warrenpoint V Clann na Banna19:30, 
Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Downpatrick19:30, 
Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Annaclone19:30, 

East Down U14 Football League Division 3 (11 a-side)
Venue: Darragh Cross, Darragh Cross V Bright19:30, 

East Down U12 Football League Division 1
Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Liatroim19:30, 
Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Bredagh19:30, 

Down Minor Hurling League
Venue: Ballygalget, Ballygalget V Ballycran19:30, 
Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Warrenpoint19:30, 
Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry V Shamrocks19:30, 

Thu 09 Jul
2015 Down All County U16 Football League

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Bryansford19:30, 
Venue: Burren, Burren V Shamrocks19:30, 
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Warrenpoint19:30, 
Venue: Saul, Saul V Downpatrick19:30, 
Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor V Carryduff19:30, 
Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Mayobridge19:30, 

South Down U16 Football League
Venue: St John Bosco, St John Bosco V Mitchels19:30, 
Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V Saval19:30, 
Venue: Burren, Burren V Longstone19:30, 
Venue: Glenn, Glenn V Ballyholland19:30, 
Venue: Ballymartin, Eire Og V St Patricks 19:30, 
Venue: Atticall, Atticall V An Ríocht19:30, 

Down GAA - Betsy Gray

Venue: Ballyvarley, Ballyvarley V Bredagh19:30, 

Down U12 Hurling League (Summer League)
Venue: Ballygalget, Ballygalget V Portaferry19:30, 
Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Liatroim19:30, 
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Castlewellan19:30, 
Venue: Ballyvarley, Ballyvarley V Ballycran19:30, 
Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Warrenpoint19:30, 

Fri 10 Jul
2015 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2

Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V Ballymartin19:30, 
Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V St John Bosco19:30, 
Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Drumgath19:30, 

2015 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3
Venue: Dundrum, Dundrum V St Paul's19:30, 

2015 Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 1
Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Clonduff19:30, 

Sun 12 Jul
2015 Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 1

Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Burren14:00, 

Mon 13 Jul
2015 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3

Venue: Bright, Bright V Mitchels19:30, 

Down All County Hurling League Division 2
Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry V Castlewellan19:30,